Tournament Results

    Results

    2019 Ladies Club Championship      
    Results
    Player36 Hole ScorePrize
    Club Champion (red tees)Deb Sneddon178$40.00
    Net Club Champion (either tees)Linda Code142$40.00
    Runner UpLJ Wall180$20.00
    Net Runner UpAnita Hemmingsen143$20.00
    First Flight Low GrossJuanita Wannamaker183$15.00
    First Flight Low NetLinda Evans148$15.00
    First Flight 2nd NetJoan Davies148$10.00
    Second Flight Low NetJan Adaskin146$15.00
    Second Flight 2nd NetRita Grenville146$15.00
    Second Flight 3rd NetHilary Chalke149$12.00
    Second Flight 4th NetCathie Keener151$10.00
    KP #9LJ Wall
    KP #17Joan Davey

    Results

    Results      
    Player36 Hole ScorePrize
    Club ChampionMyles Killackey145$90.00
    Net Club ChampionFred Rupert139*$90.00
    Runner UpMike Mannion151$60.00
    Net Runner UpBob Cotter139$60.00
    First Flight Low GrossBill Sneddon153$25.00
    First Flight Low NetKen Hincks143$25.00
    First Flight 2nd Low GrossGreg Kocher161$20.00
    First Flight 2nd NetMark Benson146$15.00
    Second Flight Low GrossAndrew Turenne178$25.00
    Second Flight Low NetDean Warnes148$25.00
    Second Flight 2nd Low NetBill Clarke149$20.00
    Second Flight 3rd Low NetAlex Baker150$15.00
    Third Flight Low GrossArdan MacKenzie204$25.00
    Third Flight Low NetBill Morgan146$25.00
    Third Flight 2nd Low NetBob Emerson151$20.00
    Third Flight 3rd Low NetBruce Puchalski153$15.00
    KP #9Ken HincksSlv Chrome Soft
    KP#15Bill SneddonSlv Chrome Soft
    KP #17Myles KillackeySlv Chrome Soft
    *won on 1st playoff hole

    Results

    CategoryPrizePlayerScoreHighlight
    SR. MEN'S DIVISION OVERALLLow GrossGreg Kocher150
    SR. MEN'S DIVISION OVERALLLow NetGreg Johnston139
    1st FLIGHT1st Low GrossTom Rippon154
    1st FLIGHT1st Low NetSam Gilmore141
    1st FLIGHT2nd Low GrossBill Sneddon154
    1st FLIGHT2nd Low NetRick Mark143
    1st FLIGHT3rd Low NetGary Goodison144
    1st FLIGHT4th Low NetHarold Loland145
    2nd FLIGHT1st Low GrossRob Scarr166
    2nd FLIGHT1st Low NetDean Warnes141
    2nd FLIGHT2nd Low GrossAndrew Turenne174
    2nd FLIGHT2nd Low NetWally Dempster142
    2nd FLIGHT3rd Low NetDave Nestman150
    2nd FLIGHT4th Low NetFrank Harrison151
    3rd FLIGHT1st Low GrossHowie Larsen182
    3rd FLIGHT1st Low NetBob Cotter143
    3rd FLIGHT2nd Low GrossLarry Bowles188
    3rd FLIGHT2nd Low NetAllan Coldwells144
    3rd FLIGHT3rd Low NetBill Morgan149
    3rd FLIGHT4th Low NetFred Rupert149
    MEN'S DIVISION OVERALLLow GrossCurtis Land147*Won on 2nd Playoff Hole
    1st FLIGHT1st Low GrossGareth Martin147
    1st FLIGHT1st Low NetJesse Janzen147
    1st FLIGHT2nd Low GrossLiam Mackay148
    1st FLIGHT2nd Low NetSean Labelle150
    1st FLIGHT3rd Low NetAngus Marler150
    2nd FLIGHT1st Low GrossTaylor Fancher165
    2nd FLIGHT1st Low NetPaul Murphy143
    2nd FLIGHT2nd Low GrossJohn Spence167
    2nd FLIGHT2nd Low NetMars Cabigat149
    2nd FLIGHT3rd Low NetSamuel Hu151

    Results

    2019 Summer Medal     
    July 13th
    ResultsBenson won on the 2nd Playoff Hole
    ScorePrize Credit
    ChampionMark Benson6545
    Runner UpHowie Larsen6535
    Low GrossMike Mannion 79*45
    Low Gross R/UBill Sneddon79*35
    1st Flight
    Low NetGreg Kocher7125
    2nd Low NetBen Josephson73*20
    3rd Low NetSam Gilmore7315
    2nd Flight
    Low NetBill Clarke71*25
    2nd Low NetFred McIntosh7120
    3rd Low NetAndrew Turenne72*15
    KP #3Mark BensonSlv Chrome Soft
    KP #9no winner
    KP #17Sam GilmoreSlv Chrome Soft
    * Winner by Better Back 9 Retrogression

    Results

        
    Sunday June 23
    Results
    Score:Prize/each
    ChampionsPaul Charron & Rita Grenville6735
    Runners UpBill & Deb Sneddon67.825
    3rd Place:Greg & Helene Johnston7220
    4th place:Bob Cotter & Linda Code7410

    Results

              
    Results
    PrizeScore
    Champion70Bill Sneddon151
    Runner Up40Greg Kocher158
    Net Champion70Alex Baker132
    Net Runner Up40Andrew Turenne136
    Sr. Sr. Champ NetTrophyAlex Baker132
    40Howie Larsen140CB
    Sp. Sr. Champ Gross20Dean Warnes184
    20Romeo Princic184
    1st Flight
    1st Net25Wally Dempster140
    1st Gross25Pat Gaines170
    2nd Net20Don Stuart140
    3rd Net15Lorne Mackie142
    4th Net10Bill Clarke142
    2nd Flight
    1st Net25Bob Cotter140
    1st Gross25Fred Rupert189
    2nd Net20Doug Watson145
    3rd Net15Philipe Bourgeois146
    4th Net10David Jones151
    KP #9Dean WarnesSlv Chrome Soft
    KP #15Bob McGlashanSlv Chrome Soft
    KP #17Howie LarsenSlv Chrome Soft

    Results

    Friday May 24th      
    ScoreValue
    Overall Net ChampionsAnn AllenChris Twaits61170
    Overall Gross ChampionsMichelle MacMorlandSienna LeWarne73170
    1st NetLinda CodeBernice Brown62140
    1st GrossWendy DavidoffDiane McFarlane75140
    2nd NetPenny UlmerAnita Hemmingsen62110
    2nd GrossPhyllis LaschukKathryn McGarvey76110
    3rd NetKira SufalkoStacey Buchhorn6380
    3rd GrossHolly HorwoodLarua Driscoll7980
    4th NetDoris KuuskLouise Gerig6460
    4th GrossBev McGladderyRobin Lee Monroe8060
    5th NetAnita StarkChristie Kiloh6550
    5th GrossDeb SneddonCarol Sktytte8450
    6th NetMerete McDonaldMary Puchalski6540
    6th GrossMary Evans Jennifer Donnelly8540
    7th NetJanis JohnsonMardie Campbell6730
    7th GrossMarion ReevesJuanita Wannamaker8530
    Closest to the Pin
    0 - 19Anita Hemmingsen15
    20 - 27Ann Allan15
    28 - 36Hilary Griffiths15
    Longest Drive
    0 - 19Sienna LeWarne15
    20 - 27Linda Evans15
    28 - 36Chris Twaits15
    Duece PotKira Sufalko #3
    Cathie Keener #15
    Anita Hemmingsen #17

    Results

    Saturday May 18th, 2019    
    ScorePrize
    T - 1stLorne MackieTom McCaughan6340
    T - 1stSam GilmoreBruce Puchalski6340
    T - 3rdPete DoyleMike Carson6422.5
    T - 3rdFrank HarrisonColin Fraser6422.5
    5thBill ThummDan Burnett6515

    Results

      ScorePrize 
    ChampionDave Taylor6260
    Runner UpBill Clarke6740
    Low GrossBill Sneddon7440
    1st Flight
    t - 1stPat Gaines7025
    t - 1stColin Fraser7025
    t - 3rdGreg Kocher725
    t - 3rdBen Josephson725
    2nd Flight
    1stAlex Baker6830
    2ndRob Gibson6920
    3rdPhilipe Bourgeois7310
    KP #9Pete DoyleChrome Soft
    KP #17Bill ClarkeChrome Soft

    Results

    PlaceTeam MembersTeam ScorePrize 
    1stChris Lutes119$200 Gift Card
    Kevin MiddlemissTravis Matthew
    Tyson CrossShirt
    Jaye Thomas
    Taylor Fancher
    2ndAndrew Jeffers120Callaway
    Denis TurenneWedges
    Andy Hopkinson
    Brad Mirou
    Andrew Turenne
    3rdBryn Parry121Skechers Golf Shoes
    Brian Baker
    Mike Weiss
    Andrew Konnert
    Mike Kiener
    4thJeremy Dempster122Dozen Chrome Soft
    George GraftonCallaway Hat
    Virgil AnchetCallaway Towel
    Eric Kosiuk
    Ralph Steibel
    5thJohn Aasen126Travis Matthew
    Jamie StallwoodSlv Chrome Soft
    Rob Reichelt
    Dana Prince
    Pat Gaines
    6thPhil Jonas127Dozen Chrome Soft
    Mark BorehamSCG&CC Hat
    Rob Brown
    Jim Levers
    Gary Moser
    7thEd Boni128
    Don StuartBlackfish Pub $50 GC
    Dave CodeSlv Chrome Soft
    Doug Bishop
    Dave Taylor
    8thBill McDonough128
    Greg KocherDozen Chrome Soft
    Bill Clarke
    Ian Pashkewych
    Pete Doyle
    9thBill Sneddon129
    Sienna LeWarneMXM Logo Towel
    Carol StandfieldSCG&CC Hat
    Linda McPhedran
    Callum Gibb
    10thJeff McDowall130
    Bruce PuchalskiMXM Logo Towel
    Sam GilmoreSCG&CC Hat
    Dave Nestman
    Ken Hincks
    KP #3
    Dozen
    Denis TurenneChrome Soft
    KP #9
    Dozen
    Dave NestmanChrome Soft
    KP #15
    Dozen
    Andrew KonnertChrome Soft
    KP#17
    Dozen
    Brian BakerChrome Soft
    LD #11
    Dozen
    Rob ReicheltChrome Soft