Tournament Results

    Results

     Gold Tee Course Record Tournament  
    Saturday November 21st, 2020
    ScorePrize
    ChampionBill Sneddon68$40.00
    T - 2ndDave Nestman72$25.00
    T - 2ndGreg Kocher72$25.00
    Low NetSam Gilmore67$35.00
    2nd Low NetKen Hincks68$25.00
    3rd Low NetSam Hu69$15.00

    Results

    2020 Best Ball / Worst Ball Scramble    
    November 7th, 2020
    ScorePrize
    WinnersMike MannionCam McAlister70.8$35.00
    Runners UPBill SneddonGreg Kocher71$30.00
    3rdLinda CodePenny Ulmer75.6$20.00
    4thRon MahoneyAlbert Bezaire76.4$15.00
    5thGreg JohnstonHelene Johnston78.6$10.00

    Results

     Fall 2 Ball   
    Saturday October 17th, 2020
    Score
    1stCHARLES BRISTOWANDY COTNAM62$40 / Each
    2ndBOB HOYLARRY PYLYPUIK63$30 / Each
    T 3rdROB GIBSONRON HOVDEN66$18 / Each
    T 3rdDAVID WHYTESAM GILMORE66$18 / Each
    T 3rdTAYLOR FANCHERMARK BENSON66$18 / Each

    Results

    2020 Men's Club Championship       
    Results
    Player36 Hole ScorePrize
    Club ChampionMike Mannion147$100.00
    Net Club ChampionDean Warnes143$100.00
    Runner UpMyles Killackey149$70.00
    Net Runner UpIan Anderson147$70.00
    First Flight Low GrossJesse Janzen156$30.00
    First Flight Low NetEric Kosiuk149$30.00
    First Flight 2nd Low GrossGreg Kocher161$25.00
    First Flight 2nd NetTaylor Fancher150$25.00
    First Flight 3rd NetEd Richmond153$20.00
    Second Flight Low GrossBill Clarke171$30.00
    Second Flight Low NetDavid Whyte149$30.00
    Second Flight 2nd Low NetAlex Baker149$25.00
    Second Flight 3rd Low NetBen Josephson154$20.00
    Second Flight 4th NetSam Hu154$15.00
    Third Flight Low NetDempster, Wally148$30.00
    Third Flight 2nd Low NetPhillips, Tom149$25.00
    Third Flight 3rd Low NetLarsen, Howie152$20.00
    Third Flight 4th NetCabbigat, Mars152$15.00
    Third Flight 5th netFairweather, Don155$10.00

    Results

    2020 Ladies Club Championship    
    Results
    Player36 Hole ScorePrize
    Club Champion (red tees)Deb Sneddon185$35.00
    Net Club Champion (either tees)Anita Stark139$35.00
    Runner UpL.J. Wall186$20.00
    Net Runner UpJoan Park*144$20.00
    First Flight Low GrossPenny Ulmer189$12.00
    First Flight Low NetAnita Hemmingsen150$12.00
    First Flight 2nd NetGail Schultz*152$10.00
    Second Flight Low GrossMonica Beaumont214$12.00
    Second Flight Low NetJudy Wilbee144$12.00
    Second Flight 2nd NetMerete McDonald146$12.00
    Second Flight 3rd NetJan Adaskin*152$10.00
    * Ties Broken by Retrogression

    Results

    48th Annual Sea Cav Golf Tournament              
    August 1st & 2nd 2020
    Results
    Men's DivisionSr. Men's Division
    ChampionKeenan Flemming144$200.00ChampionRye Kuntsi149$200.00
    Net ChampionScott Frampton143$200.00Net ChampionBill Clarke138$200.00
    1st Flight Low NetAndrew Markey147$65.001st Flight Low NetKen Hincks151$65.00
    1st Flight Low GrossMyles Killackey147$65.001st Flight Low GrossBrent Lineker154$65.00
    1st Flight 2nd NetJesse Janzen148$40.001st Flight 2nd NetGary Goodison152$40.00
    1st Flight 2nd GrossLiam Mackay150$40.001st Flight 2nd GrossGreg Kocher154$40.00
    1st Flight 3rd NetRyan Killam150$30.001st Flight 3rd NetScott Forshner153$30.00
    2nd Flight NetTaylor Fancher151$65.002nd Flight Low NetBob Cotter154$65.00
    2nd Flight GrossPaul Brown169$65.002nd Flight Low GrossLarry Armstrong178$65.00
    2nd Flight Net RUKevin Land153$40.002nd Flight 2nd NetLarry Bowles156$40.00
    2nd Flight Gross RUPaul Murphy175$40.002nd Flight 2nd GrossRick Mark178$40.00
    2nd Flight 3rd NetAlbert Bezzaire155$30.002nd Flight 3rd NetDana Prince157$30.00
    Ladies
    KP #3 MenAndrew CassieDozen ERC
    ChampionL.J. Wall180$75.00
    KP #3 Sr. MenLarry BowlesDozen ERC
    Net ChampionPenny Ulmer150$75.00
    Raffle WinnersNet RUDeb Sneddon152$45.00
    Mavrik DriverMars CabbigatNet 3rdLinda Code153$35.00
    Stroke Lab PutterRye Kuntsi
    Ogio Golf BagBill Sneddon
    * Ties Broken by Retrogression

    Results

        
    2020 Summer Medal
    July 25th
    Results
    ScorePrize Credit
    ChampionBob Cotter70$60.00
    Runner UpFred Rupert71$45.00
    Low GrossKeenan Flemming70$60.00
    Low Gross R/UMike Mannion72$45.00
    1st Flight
    Tie Low NetTaylor Fancher72$27.50
    Tie Low NetDon Stuart72$27.50
    3rd Low NetBen Josephson73$20.00
    Tie 4thMyles Killackey76$5.00
    Tie 4thPat Gaines76$5.00
    2nd Flight
    Tie Low NetSam Hu73$27.50
    Tie Low NetHowie Larsen73$27.50
    Tie 3rd NetFred McIntosh75$22.50
    Tie 3rd NetLarry Bowles75$22.50
    Tie 4thAlbert Bezaire76$7.50
    Tie 4thBill Clarke76$7.50

    Results

    2020 Men's 2 Ball    
    Saturday June 27th
    ScorePrize Per Player
    Low Net ChampionsJoe / Ancheta61$40.00
    Low Gross ChampionsFlemming / Killackey63$40.00
    Low Net Runners UpColpitts / Colpitts64$35.00
    Low Gross Runners UpSnedon / Josephson70$35.00
    3rd NetLisowski / Cotnam65$22.50
    4th NetHarrison / Fraser65$22.50
    5th NetRupert / Bowles66$15.00
    6th NetClarke / Kocher67$10.00

    Results

    Sr. Men's Club Championship 2020     
    Results
    PrizeScore
    Champion$70.00Mike Mannion144
    Runner Up$40.00Greg Kocher147
    Net Champion$70.00Rich Chalke138
    Net Runner Up$40.00Duane Anderson142
    Sr. Sr. Champ NetTrophyRich Chalke138
    Sp. Sr. Champ Gross$40.00Dougald MacDonald166
    1st Flight
    1st Net$22.50Randy Gould143
    1st Gross$22.50Bill Sneddon149
    2nd Net$17.50Gerry Lisowski144
    3rd Net$12.50Colin Fraser149
    4th Net$10.00Gary Goodison150
    2nd Flight
    1st Net$22.50Frank Harrison146
    1st Gross$22.50Dean Warnes180
    2nd Net$17.50Phillipe Bourgeois147
    3rd Net$12.50Andy Cotnam150
    4th Net$10.00Tom McCaughan152

    Results

    Friday May 24th      
    ScoreValue
    Overall Net ChampionsAnn AllenChris Twaits61170
    Overall Gross ChampionsMichelle MacMorlandSienna LeWarne73170
    1st NetLinda CodeBernice Brown62140
    1st GrossWendy DavidoffDiane McFarlane75140
    2nd NetPenny UlmerAnita Hemmingsen62110
    2nd GrossPhyllis LaschukKathryn McGarvey76110
    3rd NetKira SufalkoStacey Buchhorn6380
    3rd GrossHolly HorwoodLarua Driscoll7980
    4th NetDoris KuuskLouise Gerig6460
    4th GrossBev McGladderyRobin Lee Monroe8060
    5th NetAnita StarkChristie Kiloh6550
    5th GrossDeb SneddonCarol Sktytte8450
    6th NetMerete McDonaldMary Puchalski6540
    6th GrossMary Evans Jennifer Donnelly8540
    7th NetJanis JohnsonMardie Campbell6730
    7th GrossMarion ReevesJuanita Wannamaker8530
    Closest to the Pin
    0 - 19Anita Hemmingsen15
    20 - 27Ann Allan15
    28 - 36Hilary Griffiths15
    Longest Drive
    0 - 19Sienna LeWarne15
    20 - 27Linda Evans15
    28 - 36Chris Twaits15
    Duece PotKira Sufalko #3
    Cathie Keener #15
    Anita Hemmingsen #17